We have notified our processing of personal data under the Data Protection Act 1998. We respect your personal privacy and will not use your personal information in any way that we would not accept ourselves. We have set out the following information about how we manage the personal information that we do collect.

Our Contact Details

If you have any comments or concerns regarding our privacy policy please contact us at enquiries@bournemouthstudentlettings.co.uk    

What we use personal data for:

We collect personal data to enable us to identify you and to deliver marketing and promotions based upon your demographics and search criteria, and for the purposes of statistical analysis. The information is used for system administration purposes and to form personalised profiles and demographics that we may use to improve the content of our communications to you. In order to collect customer use profiles, we may use "cookies" to store and track information about your use of William Richards Ltd & Knights Lettings & Property Management Ltd. We will use this personalised information to keep you informed of areas you may have an interest. If you would prefer not to receive communications from us, please tell us by email to enquiries@bournemouthstudentlettings.co.uk.

What we won't do with your personal data:

We will not sell, rent or disclose your personal details to any third parties, except:

•    When required to do so by law
•    in response to a valid legal request by a law enforcement officer or government agency
•    when you have explicitly or implicitly given your consent